FEELENG EXCA DRILL

FINE hydraulic breaker and FEELENG Exca Drill attachment brochure

About Feeleng: Feel Industrial Engineering Co., Ltd (Hwaseong, South Korea) manufactures, under the FINE brand registered in 2001, hydraulic attachments of various types and specifications that can be mounted on every model of excavator, and today exports to about 40 countries worldwide. With 6 registered trademarks, 15 patents and CE and ISO 9001/14001 certificates, the company produces attachments that are of high quality, environmentally responsible and designed to maximise customer satisfaction. As a result, since 2010 it has been manufacturing excavator-mounted rock drills with all its expertise, technology and extensive R&D support. The company has been known in Türkiye under the FINE brand since 2010 and has become one of the five best-selling brands.

ModelEX-Drill 50EX-Drill 150EX-Drill 300SSEX-Drill 300EX-Drill 400
Carrier5 ~ 1314 ~ 1832 ~ 4020 ~ 3032 ~ 40
Weight (kg)9701850290035003700
Dimensions (m)3,70×1,21×1,165,77×1,35×1,473,90×2,00×1,756,30×2,00×1,756,30×2,00×1,75
Working angle280280280280280
Tilt angle225225151515
Feed force (kN)1010323232
DrifterFD50FD300EHD230FD400FD500
Impact power (kW)1011121220
Rotation speed (rpm)0 ~ 2500 ~ 2500 ~ 1400 ~ 2900 ~ 290
Rotation torque (Nm)175796760975975
Required oil flow (l/min)8080182220220
Operating pressure145160170220220
Air flow (m³/min)5,15,15,15,15,1
Air pressure (bar)1010101010
Rods (pcs)1111+61+6
Hole diameter (mm)~51~76~152~102~115
Rod (mm)R32x1220T38x1830T51x3660T38/T45x3660T45/T51x3660
Hole depth (m)2312121

For technical advice and product information, please contact mining@motto-tr.com.

Request a quote now